Saturday, 10 May 2014

Costume party




Hello.

Long time no post teehee.
Went to xuan's costume party.

Xuan found a shop in Sungei Wang which sells costumes for RM28 one set.
Crazy cheap! She brought several of em and forced the girls to change lolol.
Li Chen became a policewoman, Jun Wen became a stewardess.
Xuan is a nurse.

I'm a... hmm. Baby leopard? IDK AHHAHAHA.
I only have cat ears no leopard ears.

Xuan's parents went to Japan soooo can party. 



It was nice too that Jennie could make it since she's almost done with exams.
HAHAH I keep insulting her outfit.
"You going funeral isit wear all black this is costume party hellooo"
HAHAHAH my bae. I give her C minus for effort 



Rachel I give her A+ HAHHAHA she got Kimono set from Times Square.
HAHHA Thank You Rachel for bending a bit because you are so tall.



HAHAHHA hellooo Daisie reminds me of Lucian my huskie.
AND OH YAH. This top keep moving around I have to stick seals for modesty
excuse me please.


Ze host


J block, Xuannie, BUBU!


Rae Rae!


Sooo long time didn't see Cynthiacqe. HAHAA I always remember people's
instagram name or twitter name. 

She brought Edward. The guy I always see at Star Fitness lolol.


Jason Bubu. They were outside gambling.
Me no gamble. Unless CNY maybe hahahah.



HAHAHA helooo seal needed



Ding and Yen Shen 


As the night went on everyone got a bit more blur.




We also played musical chair.
But instead of sitting down, we had to step on the cellophane tape.



Rysher and Huan Yuan keep being together.
Xuannie jealous lol.


The cellophane tape we used earlier? The guys used it to tie Huan Yuan to Rysher -,-!!


Teamwork is at a very high level here.

Also this picture was taken when my camera was dying from the lack of battery juice



HAHHAHA xuannie wants rysher back lolol



The WELLY cousins. Cannot call them Ngo or Tan cousins hahahaha.
Welly is their family company which sells motorcycles




Girls. Non stop camwhore ya.




This was during Labour Day. Went to Amelio DPC for brunch with Siet Yen.
Daniel King Jiat also came to join us a while later.


Went out with Mei Yen. She drove her sister's Volkswagen that day.
We wanted to watch Spiderman 2 for a looong time but couldn't cos of time constraints lol.



OOTD ?




Mei Yen baby ^^



Sushi will always be my favourite hehe.


This was with Rachel. We went to yamcha with Ping Kuang.






This was family brunch at DOME KLCC on Sunday.
HEHEH long time didn't use this bag.


This was at college during menswear workshop./



Hellooo Ai Lynn and Chloe.


This is Chui! She went to Japan recently so niceee 



OOTD ya I love Palazzo pants hehehehe.




HELLOOO


Sewing room lolol finished sewing denim jeans for men.




This was Ci Min's birthday party at her house in batu Caves.


ANDDD that's about it ^^ 


Oh ya gym progress this is May 1 - May 7.

^^

See you guys hehehehehehehe buai buai!



No comments:

Post a Comment